H-E-B Night Time
Directions: Take only as directed - see overdose warning. Use dose cup. Do not exceed 4 doses per 24 hrs. Adult & Children 12 Yrs & Over: 30 ml every 6 hrs. Children 4 to Under 12 Yrs: Ask a doctor. Children Under 4 Yrs: Do not use.
Active Ingredients: (In Each 30 ml): Acetaminophen (650 mg), Dextromethorphan HBr (30 mg), Doxylamine Succinate (12.5 mg). Purposes: Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer, Cough Suppressant, Antihistamine. Inactive Ingredients: Alcohol, Anhydrous Citric Acid, D&C Yellow 10, FD&C Green 3, FD&C Yellow 6, Flavor, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Polyethylene Glycol, Propylene Glycol, Purified Water, Saccharin Sodium, Sodium Citrate.
Sign up to receive exclusive email-only savings and information.